This privacy policy will explain how our organisation uses the personal data collected from you, when you use the website.

What data do we collect?
This company collects personal identification information (email address, name, and any other details you supply including emailed photos). If you contact me to enquire about a portrait commission or the information required to record any sale to you.

How do we collect your data?
You directly provide me with any data we collect. Your data is collected when you:
– Contact me via email
– Join my email list
– Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

How will we use your data?
This company collects your data so that I can carry out your portrait commission. You will be added to my email list unless you express the desire not to be.

How do we store your data?
This company will keep your personal contact details in the form of emails which you send to me, and on my email list. These can be deleted at any time, upon your request. They will otherwise be reviewed for deletion after a period of 8 years.

What are you data protection rights?
This company would like to make you fully aware of all of your data protection rights.
Every user is entitled to the following;
– The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
– The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete any information that you believe is incomplete.
– The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
– The right to restrict processing. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
– The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
– The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
– If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you!
– If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us on our email at: [email protected], or call us at: 07595894191.

What are cookies?
Cookies are like text files that are placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our website, we may collect information frm you automatically through cookies or similar technology. For further information, visit https://allaboutcookies.org

How do we use cookies?
This company uses cookies to improve your experience on our website to understand how you use our website.

What types of cookies do we use?
There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses third-party cookies (Google Analytics) so that we recognise you on our website and remember your interactions. Read more here about Google Analytics https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245

How to manage cookies? 
You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites
The company website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy
The company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on the 11th of March 2020.

How to contact us
If you have any questions about this company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us. Email us at: [email protected] and call us on: +447595894191.

How to contact the appropriate authority?
Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that we have not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.
Email: https://ico.org.uk
Address: Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

What is this Privacy Policy for?
This privacy policy is for this website, https://rozgadd.co.uk and governs the privacy of its users who choose to use it.
The policy sets out the different areas where user privacy is concerned and outlines the obligations & requirements of the users, the website and website owners. Furthrmore the way this website processes, stores and protects user data and information will also be detailed within this policy.

The Website
This website and its owner take a proactive approach to user privacy and ensure the necessary steps are taken to protect the privacy of its users throughout their visiting experience. This website complies to all UK national laws and requirements for user privacy. The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use: The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice. The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice. Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law. Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

Contact and Communication
Users contacting this website and/or its owner do so at their own discretion and provide any such personal details requested at their own risk. Your personal information is kept private and stored securely until a time it is no longer required or has no use, as detailed in the Data Protection Act 1998.
This website and its owner use any information submitted to provide you with further information about the products / services they offer or to assist you in answering any questions or queries you may have submitted. Your details are not passed on to any third parties.

External Links
External Links
Although this website only looks to include quality, safe and relevant external links, users are advised adopt a policy of caution before clicking any external web links mentioned throughout this website. (External links are clickable text links to other websites)
The owner of this website cannot guarantee or verify the contents of any externally linked website despite their best efforts. Users should therefore note they click on external links at their own risk and this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.

Social Media Platforms
Communication, engagement and actions taken through external social media platforms that this website and its owners participate on are custom to the terms and conditions as well as the privacy policies held with each social media platform respectively.
Users are advised to use social media platforms wisely and communicate / engage upon them with due care and caution in regard to their own privacy and personal details. This website nor its owner will never ask for personal or sensitive information through social media platforms and will encourage users wishing to discuss sensitive details to contact them through primary communication channels such as by telephone or email.
This website may use social sharing buttons which help share web content directly from web pages to the social media platform in question. Users are advised before using such social sharing buttons that they do so at their own discretion and note that the social media platform may track and save your request to share a web page respectively through your social media platform account.

Shortened Links in Social Media
This website and its owner through their social media platform accounts may share web links to relevant web pages. By default some social media platforms shorten lengthy urls [web addresses] (this is an example: http://bit.ly/zyVUBo).
Users are advised to take caution and good judgement before clicking any shortened urls published on social media platforms by this website and its owners. Despite the best efforts to ensure only genuine urls are published many social media platforms are prone to spam and hacking and therefore this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any shortened links.

Copyright
This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to: the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the website’s copyright notice.